Ireland (GENERIC)
53.3167° N, 6.2167° W
32 vessels within 15 km in the last 24 hours — 16 of them cargo ships, tankers or passenger vessels.
53.3167° N, 6.2167° W
Ireland (GENERIC) 15 km CargoTugSpecial purposeTankerPassengerFishingHigh-speed craftMilitaryOther
Within 15 km · 24 h
32
Moored
13
At anchor
2
Underway
4
Other / unknown
13
Traffic by type
Last 24 hPort details
- Country
- 🇮🇪 Ireland
- UN/LOCODE
- IE888
- Coordinates
- 53.3167° N, 6.2167° W
- Expected arrivals
- 0
Vessels in and near Ireland (GENERIC)
The 24 nearest of 32 ships reported within 15 km in the last 24 hours.
THETIS D
→ GBBEL3.0 km away · Moored
CHAMPION JULIE
→ IE DUB3.1 km away · Moored
COASTAL VANGUARD
→ IE DUB3.2 km away · Stopped
UNION ONYX
→ IEDUB3.2 km away · Stopped
MAGNOR
→ ROTTERDAM3.2 km away · Moored
ROSBEG
3.2 km away · Stopped
DALMORE
→ IE DUB3.3 km away · Moored
GIANO
→ DUBLIN3.4 km away · Stopped
X-PRESS TAGUS
→ IEDUB3.4 km away · Moored
FUTURE WAY
→ PT SET3.4 km away · Moored
DPC DODDER
3.5 km away · Stopped
PEREGRINE
→ GBLIV → = → IEDUB3.5 km away · Moored
MAZARINE
→ IEDUB → GBLIV3.5 km away · Stopped
CT ENDEAVOR
→ IEORK3.6 km away · Moored
BIRKHOLM
→ IEDUB3.6 km away · Moored
SHACKLETON
→ DUBLIN3.7 km away · Stopped
BEAUFORT
→ DUBLIN3.7 km away · Stopped
STENA SCOTIA
→ GBLIV3.7 km away · Moored
TAKTOW
→ BARGE ASSIST3.7 km away · Stopped
SPRUCELIGHT 1
3.7 km away · Stopped
JAMES
→ DUBLIN3.8 km away · Stopped
ULYSSES
→ HOLYHEAD → - → DUBLIN4.7 km away · 9.6 kn
PUFFIN
4.7 km away · 7.0 kn
LADY KATHLEEN
→ DUBLIN BAY5.5 km away · Moored
Ports near Ireland (GENERIC)
Get notified when ships arrive in Ireland (GENERIC)
The live map is free. Add vessels to a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month and Wingo Marine detects port calls automatically — alerts in the app or by webhook, no geofences to draw.
