Jarrow
54.9667° N, 1.4500° W
43 vessels within 15 km in the last 24 hours — 6 of them cargo ships, tankers or passenger vessels.
54.9667° N, 1.4500° W
Jarrow 15 km Special purposeOtherFishingCargoTugPleasure craftPassenger
Within 15 km · 24 h
43
Moored
18
At anchor
1
Underway
5
Other / unknown
19
Traffic by type
Last 24 hPort details
- Country
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- UN/LOCODE
- GBJAR
- Coordinates
- 54.9667° N, 1.4500° W
- Expected arrivals
- 0
Vessels in and near Jarrow
The 24 nearest of 43 ships reported within 15 km in the last 24 hours.
ASTRA CENTAURUS
→ GB TYNE2.2 km away · Moored
SHEARWATER
→ TYNE2.4 km away · Stopped
LIFTMOOR
→ TYNE2.5 km away · Moored
SIR BOBBY ROBSON
→ TYNE2.8 km away · Stopped
CLEARWATER
2.9 km away · Stopped
COLLINGWOOD
→ GB TYNE2.9 km away · Stopped
HADRIAN
→ TYNE2.9 km away · Stopped
RNLI LIFEBOAT 16-19
→ LIFEBOAT 16-193.1 km away · Stopped
BOY CARL
3.2 km away · Stopped
LILY JAMES
3.2 km away · Stopped
DMS SPEY
→ NORTH SHIELDS3.2 km away · Moored
PURE GALLUS
3.2 km away · Stopped
EMMA JANE N BH1O8
→ FISHING3.3 km away · 5.5 kn
HARVEST DAWN N82
→ FISHING GROUNDS3.3 km away · Stopped
NORTHERN QUEST
3.3 km away · Stopped
NORTHERN OSPREY
3.3 km away · Stopped
EQUINOX A
3.3 km away · Stopped
PRIDE OF THE TYNE
3.4 km away · Moored
SPIRIT OF THE TYNE
3.5 km away · Moored
SEA MONKEY
3.8 km away · Stopped
S SHIELDS MARINE 2
→ SOUTH SHIELDS4.3 km away · Moored
RNLI LIFEBOAT D-829
4.4 km away · 3.2 kn
TERRAMAR
→ GBTYN4.5 km away · Stopped
ORMESBY CROSS
→ GBTYN4.5 km away · Moored
Ports near Jarrow
Get notified when ships arrive in Jarrow
The live map is free. Add vessels to a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month and Wingo Marine detects port calls automatically — alerts in the app or by webhook, no geofences to draw.
