Venezia
45.4167° N, 12.3167° E
82 vessels within 15 km in the last 24 hours — 45 of them cargo ships, tankers or passenger vessels.
45.4167° N, 12.3167° E
Venezia 15 km PassengerCargoTugSailingTankerPleasure craftSpecial purposeOther
Within 15 km · 24 h
82
Moored
17
At anchor
6
Underway
30
Other / unknown
29
Traffic by type
Last 24 hPort details
- Country
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- UN/LOCODE
- ITVCE
- Coordinates
- 45.4167° N, 12.3167° E
- Expected arrivals
- 11
Vessels in and near Venezia
The 24 nearest of 82 ships reported within 15 km in the last 24 hours.
BELLE L'ADRIATIQUE
→ IT VCE1.6 km away · 2.0 kn
SAN MARCO
→ CORSA BIS1.8 km away · 6.6 kn
M/B 52
1.9 km away · 10.2 kn
M/B 50
→ VENICE2.1 km away · 7.1 kn
MICHELANGELO
→ MANTOVA2.3 km away · 4.6 kn
1981.5-CANAL GRANDE
2.4 km away · 10.0 kn
1981.2-CANAL GRANDE
2.5 km away · 5.2 kn
METAMAUCO
→ LIDO VE - TRONCHETTO2.5 km away · Stopped
SAN NICOLO
→ TRONCHETTO → LIDO2.6 km away · Moored
ALTINO
2.6 km away · Stopped
KRATTLER
2.7 km away · Stopped
SAN POLO
→ VENICE LAGOON3.5 km away · Stopped
DORSODURO
→ TRE PORTI VENEZIA3.5 km away · Stopped
KIWI
→ CLASS B3.8 km away · Stopped
ASCH
3.9 km away · 1.9 kn
SARA
→ CLASS B3.9 km away · Stopped
CASTELLO
→ VENEZIA → BURANO4.0 km away · 4.5 kn
NO STRESS
→ VENICE4.1 km away · Stopped
VITA PUGNA
4.1 km away · 7.1 kn
VICTORIA ELISABETH 6
4.1 km away · Stopped
MOSE I
→ VENICE ITVCE4.2 km away · Moored
IRINA
4.4 km away · Stopped
VITA C
→ MONFALCONE4.6 km away · Stopped
KABUKI
4.7 km away · 6.2 kn
Expected arrivals
Vessels that report Venezia (ITVCE) as their AIS destination.
VALTEVERE
→ IT VCEETA 20 Oct 2026, 10:00 UTC · 12.3 kn
MED ARCTIC
→ ITVCEETA 21 Oct 2026, 21:00 UTC · 12.0 kn
HISTRIA GEMMA
→ ITVCEETA 21 Oct 2026, 22:00 UTC · Stopped
KAIROS II
→ ITVCEETA 23 Oct 2026, 17:00 UTC · At anchor
HAYRIYE ANA
→ ITVCEETA 24 Oct 2026, 08:00 UTC · 9.0 kn
FEDERAL ICON
→ ITVCEETA 27 Oct 2026, 07:00 UTC · 11.8 kn
GIADA
→ ITVCEETA 1 Jan 2027, 01:01 UTC · 2.4 kn
ADRIATICA 1
→ IT VCE91 km away · 2.9 kn
LIQUID REHAB
→ IT VCE17 km away · 15.0 kn
NAB BULKER
→ IT VCE616 km away · 11.6 kn
MARTENITSA
→ ITVCE373 km away · 9.4 kn
Ports near Venezia
Get notified when ships arrive in Venezia
The live map is free. Add vessels to a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month and Wingo Marine detects port calls automatically — alerts in the app or by webhook, no geofences to draw.
