11 SSANG YONG

MMSI 440146420Call sign 161001

In the port of Busan, South Korea

Last seen

35.0943° N, 129.0707° E

35.0943° N, 129.0707° E

Speed0.1kn
DestinationJEJU
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
JEJU
Speed
0.1 kn
Course
303°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
35.0943° N, 129.0707° E
Last report
29 Jul 2026, 04:49 UTC
Nearest port
BusanIn port

Particulars

MMSI
440146420
Call sign
161001
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
82 m
Beam
12 m
Draught
5.0 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About 11 SSANG YONG

11 SSANG YONG (MMSI 440146420) is a cargo ship registered in South Korea. It is 82 m long and 12 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 29 Jul 2026 at 04:49 UTC, placed it in the port of Busan, South Korea. The crew reported JEJU as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is 11 SSANG YONG now?

11 SSANG YONG was last reported in the port of Busan, South Korea on 29 Jul 2026 at 04:49 UTC.

What type of ship is 11 SSANG YONG?

11 SSANG YONG is a cargo ship. It is 82 m long and 12 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of 11 SSANG YONG?

The MMSI of 11 SSANG YONG is 440146420. Its call sign is 161001.

What flag does 11 SSANG YONG fly?

11 SSANG YONG sails under the flag of South Korea (KR).

Where is 11 SSANG YONG going?

11 SSANG YONG reported its destination as JEJU.

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (57–107 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when 11 SSANG YONG reaches JEJU

Follow 11 SSANG YONG on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track 11 SSANG YONG live — free