207 GEUM HAE

IMO 8618504MMSI 441206000Call sign 6KCE

In the port of Busan, South Korea

Last seen

35.0901° N, 129.0273° E

35.0901° N, 129.0273° E

Speed0.0kn
StatusStopped

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
217°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
35.0901° N, 129.0273° E
Last report
31 Jul 2026, 22:57 UTC
Nearest port
BusanIn port

Particulars

IMO
8618504
MMSI
441206000
Call sign
6KCE
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30
Length
49 m
Beam
9 m
Draught
4.6 m

Not broadcast: destination.

About 207 GEUM HAE

207 GEUM HAE (IMO 8618504, MMSI 441206000) is a fishing vessel registered in South Korea. It is 49 m long and 9 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 31 Jul 2026 at 22:57 UTC, placed it in the port of Busan, South Korea.

Frequently asked questions

Where is 207 GEUM HAE now?

207 GEUM HAE was last reported in the port of Busan, South Korea on 31 Jul 2026 at 22:57 UTC.

What type of ship is 207 GEUM HAE?

207 GEUM HAE is a fishing vessel. It is 49 m long and 9 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of 207 GEUM HAE?

The MMSI of 207 GEUM HAE is 441206000. Its IMO number is 8618504. Its call sign is 6KCE.

What flag does 207 GEUM HAE fly?

207 GEUM HAE sails under the flag of South Korea (KR).

Similar fishing vessels

Active fishing vessels of a similar size (34–64 m).

All fishing vessels

Get alerts when 207 GEUM HAE arrives in port

Follow 207 GEUM HAE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track 207 GEUM HAE live — free