ABADI 15

MMSI 525100250

63 km NE of Tanjung Pemancingan, Indonesia

Last seen

2.7244° S, 116.6199° E

2.7244° S, 116.6199° E

Speed0.1kn
DestinationCLASS B

Voyage

Destination
CLASS B
Speed
0.1 kn
Position
2.7244° S, 116.6199° E
Last report
5 Oct 2026, 11:24 UTC
Nearest port
Tanjung Pemancingan63 km NE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
525100250
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30

Not broadcast: ETA, call sign, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About ABADI 15

ABADI 15 (MMSI 525100250) is a fishing vessel registered in Indonesia. Its most recent AIS position, received on 5 Oct 2026 at 11:24 UTC, placed it 63 km NE of Tanjung Pemancingan, Indonesia. The crew reported CLASS B as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ABADI 15 now?

ABADI 15 was last reported 63 km NE of Tanjung Pemancingan, Indonesia on 5 Oct 2026 at 11:24 UTC.

What type of ship is ABADI 15?

ABADI 15 is a fishing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of ABADI 15?

The MMSI of ABADI 15 is 525100250.

What flag does ABADI 15 fly?

ABADI 15 sails under the flag of Indonesia (ID).

Where is ABADI 15 going?

ABADI 15 reported its destination as CLASS B.

Similar fishing vessels

Recently active fishing vessels.

All fishing vessels

Get an alert when ABADI 15 reaches CLASS B

Follow ABADI 15 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ABADI 15 live — free