ABDULRAHMAN KING
IMO 7211907MMSI 630001074Call sign J5AI9
71 km S of Marinella di Selinunte, Italy
36.9693° N, 12.4725° E
36.9693° N, 12.4725° ELast 24 h track
Voyage
- Destination
- SETE
- Speed
- 9.0 kn
- Course
- 286°
- Heading
- 288°
- Position
- 36.9693° N, 12.4725° E
- Last report
- 19 Oct 2026, 04:18 UTC
- Nearest port
- Marinella di Selinunte71 km S of the port
Particulars
- IMO
- 7211907
- MMSI
- 630001074
- Call sign
- J5AI9
- Flag
- 🇬🇼 Guinea-Bissau
- Type
- Cargo shipAIS type 70
- Length
- 77 m
- Beam
- 12 m
- Draught
- 4.0 m
- Deadweight
- 1,494 t
Not broadcast: ETA.
About ABDULRAHMAN KING
ABDULRAHMAN KING (IMO 7211907, MMSI 630001074) is a cargo ship registered in Guinea-Bissau. It is 77 m long and 12 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 04:18 UTC, placed it 71 km S of Marinella di Selinunte, Italy. It was moving at 9.0 knots on a course of 286°. The crew reported SETE as the destination.
Frequently asked questions
Where is ABDULRAHMAN KING now?
ABDULRAHMAN KING was last reported 71 km S of Marinella di Selinunte, Italy on 19 Oct 2026 at 04:18 UTC. It was moving at 9.0 knots on a course of 286°.
What type of ship is ABDULRAHMAN KING?
ABDULRAHMAN KING is a cargo ship. It is 77 m long and 12 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of ABDULRAHMAN KING?
The MMSI of ABDULRAHMAN KING is 630001074. Its IMO number is 7211907. Its call sign is J5AI9.
What flag does ABDULRAHMAN KING fly?
ABDULRAHMAN KING sails under the flag of Guinea-Bissau (GW).
Where is ABDULRAHMAN KING going?
ABDULRAHMAN KING reported its destination as SETE.
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to ABDULRAHMAN KING in the last 24 hours.
Similar cargo vessels
Active cargo vessels of a similar size (54–100 m).
Get an alert when ABDULRAHMAN KING reaches SETE
Follow ABDULRAHMAN KING on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
