AHMET AGAOGLU

IMO 9082001MMSI 577514000Call sign YJXC4

4.6 km N of Bari, Italy

Last seen

41.1571° N, 16.8364° E

41.1571° N, 16.8364° E

Speed1.2kn
Course168°
DestinationBari

Voyage

Destination
Bari, ItalyAIS: IT BRI
Speed
1.2 kn
Course
168°
Heading
172°
Position
41.1571° N, 16.8364° E
Last report
20 Oct 2026, 04:23 UTC
Nearest port
Bari4.6 km N of the port

Particulars

IMO
9082001
MMSI
577514000
Call sign
YJXC4
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 79
Length
88 m
Beam
15 m
Draught
6.0 m
Deadweight
4,304 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About AHMET AGAOGLU

AHMET AGAOGLU (IMO 9082001, MMSI 577514000) is a cargo ship registered in Vanuatu. It is 88 m long and 15 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Oct 2026 at 04:23 UTC, placed it 4.6 km N of Bari, Italy. It was moving at 1.2 knots on a course of 168°. The crew reported Bari, Italy as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is AHMET AGAOGLU now?

AHMET AGAOGLU was last reported 4.6 km N of Bari, Italy on 20 Oct 2026 at 04:23 UTC. It was moving at 1.2 knots on a course of 168°.

What type of ship is AHMET AGAOGLU?

AHMET AGAOGLU is a cargo ship. It is 88 m long and 15 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of AHMET AGAOGLU?

The MMSI of AHMET AGAOGLU is 577514000. Its IMO number is 9082001. Its call sign is YJXC4.

What flag does AHMET AGAOGLU fly?

AHMET AGAOGLU sails under the flag of Vanuatu (VU).

Where is AHMET AGAOGLU going?

AHMET AGAOGLU reported its destination as Bari, Italy (AIS destination “IT BRI”).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to AHMET AGAOGLU in the last 24 hours.

Show 4 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (62–114 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when AHMET AGAOGLU reaches Bari

Follow AHMET AGAOGLU on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track AHMET AGAOGLU live — free