ALCATRAZ FLYER

MMSI 367338290Call sign WDE3382

7.8 km SE of Tiburon, United States

Live ·

37.8070° N, 122.4043° W

37.8070° N, 122.4043° WLast 24 h track

Speed0.0kn
Destination0VCX
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
US^0VDD → 0VCX
Speed
0.0 kn
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
37.8070° N, 122.4043° W
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 23:08 UTC
Nearest port
Tiburon7.8 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
367338290
Call sign
WDE3382
Type
OtherAIS type 99
Length
40 m
Beam
10 m

Not broadcast: ETA, IMO number and draught.

About ALCATRAZ FLYER

ALCATRAZ FLYER (MMSI 367338290) is a vessel registered in the United States. It is 40 m long and 10 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 23:08 UTC, placed it 7.8 km SE of Tiburon, United States. The crew reported US^0VDD → 0VCX as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ALCATRAZ FLYER now?

ALCATRAZ FLYER was last reported 7.8 km SE of Tiburon, United States on 19 Oct 2026 at 23:08 UTC.

What is the MMSI number of ALCATRAZ FLYER?

The MMSI of ALCATRAZ FLYER is 367338290. Its call sign is WDE3382.

What flag does ALCATRAZ FLYER fly?

ALCATRAZ FLYER sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Where is ALCATRAZ FLYER going?

ALCATRAZ FLYER reported its destination as US^0VDD → 0VCX.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ALCATRAZ FLYER in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar vessels

Active other vessels of a similar size (28–52 m).

All other vessels

Get an alert when ALCATRAZ FLYER reaches 0VCX

Follow ALCATRAZ FLYER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ALCATRAZ FLYER live — free