ANN MARIE

MMSI 367558030Call sign WDG6532

11 km S of Melvindale, United States

Last seen

42.1686° N, 83.1346° W

42.1686° N, 83.1346° W

Speed7.0kn
Course160°
DestinationMONROE
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
MONROE
Speed
7.0 kn
Course
160°
Heading
159°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
42.1686° N, 83.1346° W
Last report
14 Oct 2026, 14:26 UTC
Nearest port
Melvindale11 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
367558030
Call sign
WDG6532
Type
TugAIS type 52
Length
22 m
Beam
8 m
Draught
2.8 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About ANN MARIE

ANN MARIE (MMSI 367558030) is a tug registered in the United States. It is 22 m long and 8 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 14 Oct 2026 at 14:26 UTC, placed it 11 km S of Melvindale, United States. It was moving at 7.0 knots on a course of 160°. The crew reported MONROE as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ANN MARIE now?

ANN MARIE was last reported 11 km S of Melvindale, United States on 14 Oct 2026 at 14:26 UTC. It was moving at 7.0 knots on a course of 160°.

What type of ship is ANN MARIE?

ANN MARIE is a tug. It is 22 m long and 8 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of ANN MARIE?

The MMSI of ANN MARIE is 367558030. Its call sign is WDG6532.

What flag does ANN MARIE fly?

ANN MARIE sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Where is ANN MARIE going?

ANN MARIE reported its destination as MONROE.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ANN MARIE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named ANN MARIE

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Active tugs & towing vessels of a similar size (15–29 m).

All tugs & towing vessels

Get an alert when ANN MARIE reaches MONROE

Follow ANN MARIE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ANN MARIE live — free