AR BRUZUN

MMSI 227569730Call sign FGD5400

11 km NW of Paros, Greece

Last seen

37.1476° N, 25.0862° E

37.1476° N, 25.0862° E

Speed5.0kn
Course335°

Voyage

Speed
5.0 kn
Course
335°
Position
37.1476° N, 25.0862° E
Last report
9 Oct 2026, 10:49 UTC
Nearest port
Paros11 km NW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
227569730
Call sign
FGD5400
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
12 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About AR BRUZUN

AR BRUZUN (MMSI 227569730) is a sailing vessel registered in France. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 9 Oct 2026 at 10:49 UTC, placed it 11 km NW of Paros, Greece. It was moving at 5.0 knots on a course of 335°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is AR BRUZUN now?

AR BRUZUN was last reported 11 km NW of Paros, Greece on 9 Oct 2026 at 10:49 UTC. It was moving at 5.0 knots on a course of 335°.

What type of ship is AR BRUZUN?

AR BRUZUN is a sailing vessel. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of AR BRUZUN?

The MMSI of AR BRUZUN is 227569730. Its call sign is FGD5400.

What flag does AR BRUZUN fly?

AR BRUZUN sails under the flag of France (FR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to AR BRUZUN in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–16 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when AR BRUZUN arrives in port

Follow AR BRUZUN on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track AR BRUZUN live — free