ASSARAIN III

MMSI 235010618Call sign VQTN7

7.2 km N of Newport, United Kingdom

Last seen

50.7619° N, 1.2954° W

50.7619° N, 1.2954° W

Voyage

Position
50.7619° N, 1.2954° W
Last report
25 Aug 2026, 18:56 UTC
Nearest port
Newport7.2 km N of the port

Particulars

MMSI
235010618
Call sign
VQTN7
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About ASSARAIN III

ASSARAIN III (MMSI 235010618) is a sailing vessel registered in the United Kingdom. Its most recent AIS position, received on 25 Aug 2026 at 18:56 UTC, placed it 7.2 km N of Newport, United Kingdom.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ASSARAIN III now?

ASSARAIN III was last reported 7.2 km N of Newport, United Kingdom on 25 Aug 2026 at 18:56 UTC.

What type of ship is ASSARAIN III?

ASSARAIN III is a sailing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of ASSARAIN III?

The MMSI of ASSARAIN III is 235010618. Its call sign is VQTN7.

What flag does ASSARAIN III fly?

ASSARAIN III sails under the flag of the United Kingdom (GB).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ASSARAIN III in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Recently active sailing vessels.

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when ASSARAIN III arrives in port

Follow ASSARAIN III on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ASSARAIN III live — free