AVANT GARDE 2

MMSI 512002527Call sign ZME7369

In the port of Tamaki, New Zealand

Last seen

36.8794° S, 174.8989° E

36.8794° S, 174.8989° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
95°
Heading
249°
Position
36.8794° S, 174.8989° E
Last report
13 Oct 2026, 01:14 UTC
Nearest port
TamakiIn port

Particulars

MMSI
512002527
Call sign
ZME7369
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
15 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About AVANT GARDE 2

AVANT GARDE 2 (MMSI 512002527) is a sailing vessel registered in New Zealand. It is 15 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 13 Oct 2026 at 01:14 UTC, placed it in the port of Tamaki, New Zealand.

Frequently asked questions

Where is AVANT GARDE 2 now?

AVANT GARDE 2 was last reported in the port of Tamaki, New Zealand on 13 Oct 2026 at 01:14 UTC.

What type of ship is AVANT GARDE 2?

AVANT GARDE 2 is a sailing vessel. It is 15 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of AVANT GARDE 2?

The MMSI of AVANT GARDE 2 is 512002527. Its call sign is ZME7369.

What flag does AVANT GARDE 2 fly?

AVANT GARDE 2 sails under the flag of New Zealand (NZ).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to AVANT GARDE 2 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (11–20 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when AVANT GARDE 2 arrives in port

Follow AVANT GARDE 2 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track AVANT GARDE 2 live — free