BASLE EXPRESS

IMO 9501344MMSI 211549000Call sign DFGN2

5.8 km W of Rang Dong, Vietnam

Last seen

10.0183° N, 108.2667° E

10.0183° N, 108.2667° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationYantian Pt
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
Yantian Pt, ChinaAIS: CNYTN
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
274°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
10.0183° N, 108.2667° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 00:06 UTC
Nearest port
Rang Dong5.8 km W of the port

Particulars

IMO
9501344
MMSI
211549000
Call sign
DFGN2
Length
366 m
Beam
48 m
Draught
11.7 m
Deadweight
142,051 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About BASLE EXPRESS

BASLE EXPRESS (IMO 9501344, MMSI 211549000) is a cargo ship (hazardous cargo a) registered in Germany. It is 366 m long and 48 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 00:06 UTC, placed it 5.8 km W of Rang Dong, Vietnam. The crew reported Yantian Pt, China as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BASLE EXPRESS now?

BASLE EXPRESS was last reported 5.8 km W of Rang Dong, Vietnam on 19 Oct 2026 at 00:06 UTC.

What type of ship is BASLE EXPRESS?

BASLE EXPRESS is a cargo ship (hazardous cargo a). It is 366 m long and 48 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of BASLE EXPRESS?

The MMSI of BASLE EXPRESS is 211549000. Its IMO number is 9501344. Its call sign is DFGN2.

What flag does BASLE EXPRESS fly?

BASLE EXPRESS sails under the flag of Germany (DE).

Where is BASLE EXPRESS going?

BASLE EXPRESS reported its destination as Yantian Pt, China (AIS destination “CNYTN”).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BASLE EXPRESS in the last 24 hours.

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (256–476 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when BASLE EXPRESS reaches Yantian Pt

Follow BASLE EXPRESS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BASLE EXPRESS live — free