BBC ROSTOV

IMO 9964443MMSI 305093000Call sign V2HP8

39 km SE of Shanklin, United Kingdom

Last seen

50.3481° N, 0.8221° W

50.3481° N, 0.8221° WLast 24 h track

Speed15.9kn
Course255°
DestinationLas Palmas de Gran Canaria
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, SpainAIS: DKNAK - → ESLPA
ETA
23 Oct 2026, 20:00 UTC
Speed
15.9 kn
Course
255°
Heading
254°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
50.3481° N, 0.8221° W
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 09:51 UTC
Nearest port
Shanklin39 km SE of the port

Particulars

IMO
9964443
MMSI
305093000
Call sign
V2HP8
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
147 m
Beam
23 m
Draught
6.2 m
Deadweight
12,422 t

About BBC ROSTOV

BBC ROSTOV (IMO 9964443, MMSI 305093000) is a cargo ship registered in Antigua and Barbuda. It is 147 m long and 23 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 09:51 UTC, placed it 39 km SE of Shanklin, United Kingdom. It was moving at 15.9 knots on a course of 255°. The crew reported Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain as the destination, with an ETA of 23 Oct 2026 at 20:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BBC ROSTOV now?

BBC ROSTOV was last reported 39 km SE of Shanklin, United Kingdom on 19 Oct 2026 at 09:51 UTC. It was moving at 15.9 knots on a course of 255°.

What type of ship is BBC ROSTOV?

BBC ROSTOV is a cargo ship. It is 147 m long and 23 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of BBC ROSTOV?

The MMSI of BBC ROSTOV is 305093000. Its IMO number is 9964443. Its call sign is V2HP8.

What flag does BBC ROSTOV fly?

BBC ROSTOV sails under the flag of Antigua and Barbuda (AG).

Where is BBC ROSTOV going?

BBC ROSTOV reported its destination as Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (AIS destination “DKNAK - → ESLPA”), with an estimated arrival on 23 Oct 2026 at 20:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BBC ROSTOV in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (103–191 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when BBC ROSTOV reaches Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Follow BBC ROSTOV on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BBC ROSTOV live — free