BEAR AWAY

MMSI 244000532Call sign PI3875

6.1 km N of Westbroek, Netherlands

Last seen

52.2039° N, 5.0987° E

52.2039° N, 5.0987° E

Voyage

Speed
0.1 kn
Position
52.2039° N, 5.0987° E
Last report
6 Sep 2026, 15:44 UTC
Nearest port
Westbroek6.1 km N of the port

Particulars

MMSI
244000532
Call sign
PI3875
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
11 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About BEAR AWAY

BEAR AWAY (MMSI 244000532) is a sailing vessel registered in the Netherlands. It is 11 m long. Its most recent AIS position, received on 6 Sep 2026 at 15:44 UTC, placed it 6.1 km N of Westbroek, Netherlands.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BEAR AWAY now?

BEAR AWAY was last reported 6.1 km N of Westbroek, Netherlands on 6 Sep 2026 at 15:44 UTC.

What type of ship is BEAR AWAY?

BEAR AWAY is a sailing vessel. It is 11 m long.

What is the MMSI number of BEAR AWAY?

The MMSI of BEAR AWAY is 244000532. Its call sign is PI3875.

What flag does BEAR AWAY fly?

BEAR AWAY sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BEAR AWAY in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–14 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when BEAR AWAY arrives in port

Follow BEAR AWAY on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BEAR AWAY live — free