"BEN BEN"

MMSI 225997094Call sign PC6115

In the port of Malaga, Spain

Last seen

36.7087° N, 4.4126° W

36.7087° N, 4.4126° W

Speed0.0kn
DestinationCLASS B

Voyage

Destination
CLASS B
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
20°
Position
36.7087° N, 4.4126° W
Last report
25 Aug 2026, 02:05 UTC
Nearest port
MalagaIn port

Particulars

MMSI
225997094
Call sign
PC6115
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
15 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: ETA, IMO number and draught.

About "BEN BEN"

"BEN BEN" (MMSI 225997094) is a sailing vessel registered in Spain. It is 15 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 25 Aug 2026 at 02:05 UTC, placed it in the port of Malaga, Spain. The crew reported CLASS B as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is "BEN BEN" now?

"BEN BEN" was last reported in the port of Malaga, Spain on 25 Aug 2026 at 02:05 UTC.

What type of ship is "BEN BEN"?

"BEN BEN" is a sailing vessel. It is 15 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of "BEN BEN"?

The MMSI of "BEN BEN" is 225997094. Its call sign is PC6115.

What flag does "BEN BEN" fly?

"BEN BEN" sails under the flag of Spain (ES).

Where is "BEN BEN" going?

"BEN BEN" reported its destination as CLASS B.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to "BEN BEN" in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (11–20 m).

All sailing vessels

Get an alert when "BEN BEN" reaches CLASS B

Follow "BEN BEN" on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track "BEN BEN" live — free