BEN-VARREY

MMSI 316044206Call sign CHA2154

24 km SW of Hacketts Cove, Canada

Last seen

44.4663° N, 64.1908° W

44.4663° N, 64.1908° W

Speed5.8kn
Course3°

Voyage

Speed
5.8 kn
Course
3°
Heading
4°
Position
44.4663° N, 64.1908° W
Last report
1 Oct 2026, 18:01 UTC
Nearest port
Hacketts Cove24 km SW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
316044206
Call sign
CHA2154
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
12 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About BEN-VARREY

BEN-VARREY (MMSI 316044206) is a pleasure craft registered in Canada. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 1 Oct 2026 at 18:01 UTC, placed it 24 km SW of Hacketts Cove, Canada. It was moving at 5.8 knots on a course of 3°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BEN-VARREY now?

BEN-VARREY was last reported 24 km SW of Hacketts Cove, Canada on 1 Oct 2026 at 18:01 UTC. It was moving at 5.8 knots on a course of 3°.

What type of ship is BEN-VARREY?

BEN-VARREY is a pleasure craft. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of BEN-VARREY?

The MMSI of BEN-VARREY is 316044206. Its call sign is CHA2154.

What flag does BEN-VARREY fly?

BEN-VARREY sails under the flag of Canada (CA).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BEN-VARREY in the last 24 hours.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (8–16 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when BEN-VARREY arrives in port

Follow BEN-VARREY on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BEN-VARREY live — free