BERTOLINE LXX

MMSI 710000835Call sign PS9035

10 km N of Careiro da Varzea, Brazil

Last seen

3.0801° S, 59.8257° W

3.0801° S, 59.8257° W

Speed10.8kn
Course59°

Voyage

Speed
10.8 kn
Course
59°
Position
3.0801° S, 59.8257° W
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 07:55 UTC
Nearest port
Careiro da Varzea10 km N of the port

Particulars

MMSI
710000835
Call sign
PS9035
Type
TugAIS type 52
Length
99 m
Beam
18 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About BERTOLINE LXX

BERTOLINE LXX (MMSI 710000835) is a tug registered in Brazil. It is 99 m long and 18 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 07:55 UTC, placed it 10 km N of Careiro da Varzea, Brazil. It was moving at 10.8 knots on a course of 59°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BERTOLINE LXX now?

BERTOLINE LXX was last reported 10 km N of Careiro da Varzea, Brazil on 18 Oct 2026 at 07:55 UTC. It was moving at 10.8 knots on a course of 59°.

What type of ship is BERTOLINE LXX?

BERTOLINE LXX is a tug. It is 99 m long and 18 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of BERTOLINE LXX?

The MMSI of BERTOLINE LXX is 710000835. Its call sign is PS9035.

What flag does BERTOLINE LXX fly?

BERTOLINE LXX sails under the flag of Brazil (BR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BERTOLINE LXX in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Active tugs & towing vessels of a similar size (69–129 m).

All tugs & towing vessels

Get alerts when BERTOLINE LXX arrives in port

Follow BERTOLINE LXX on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BERTOLINE LXX live — free