BLUE CHIP

MMSI 247211350Call sign IK7381

6.3 km W of Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy

Last seen

45.6944° N, 13.0694° E

45.6944° N, 13.0694° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
45.6944° N, 13.0694° E
Last report
17 Oct 2026, 08:47 UTC
Nearest port
Lignano Sabbiadoro6.3 km W of the port

Particulars

MMSI
247211350
Call sign
IK7381
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
14 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About BLUE CHIP

BLUE CHIP (MMSI 247211350) is a sailing vessel registered in Italy. It is 14 m long. Its most recent AIS position, received on 17 Oct 2026 at 08:47 UTC, placed it 6.3 km W of Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BLUE CHIP now?

BLUE CHIP was last reported 6.3 km W of Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy on 17 Oct 2026 at 08:47 UTC.

What type of ship is BLUE CHIP?

BLUE CHIP is a sailing vessel. It is 14 m long.

What is the MMSI number of BLUE CHIP?

The MMSI of BLUE CHIP is 247211350. Its call sign is IK7381.

What flag does BLUE CHIP fly?

BLUE CHIP sails under the flag of Italy (IT).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BLUE CHIP in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named BLUE CHIP

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (10–18 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when BLUE CHIP arrives in port

Follow BLUE CHIP on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BLUE CHIP live — free