BRIND' ILE

MMSI 227545110Call sign FU7879

In the port of Nantes, France

Last seen

47.2081° N, 1.5687° W

47.2081° N, 1.5687° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
0°
Position
47.2081° N, 1.5687° W
Last report
30 Sep 2026, 16:39 UTC
Nearest port
NantesIn port

Particulars

MMSI
227545110
Call sign
FU7879
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
12 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About BRIND' ILE

BRIND' ILE (MMSI 227545110) is a sailing vessel registered in France. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 30 Sep 2026 at 16:39 UTC, placed it in the port of Nantes, France.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BRIND' ILE now?

BRIND' ILE was last reported in the port of Nantes, France on 30 Sep 2026 at 16:39 UTC.

What type of ship is BRIND' ILE?

BRIND' ILE is a sailing vessel. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of BRIND' ILE?

The MMSI of BRIND' ILE is 227545110. Its call sign is FU7879.

What flag does BRIND' ILE fly?

BRIND' ILE sails under the flag of France (FR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BRIND' ILE in the last 24 hours.

Show 2 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–16 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when BRIND' ILE arrives in port

Follow BRIND' ILE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BRIND' ILE live — free