BUENA SUERTE

IMO 9528550MMSI 351312000Call sign 3FXP5

134 km S of Chiryu, Japan

Last seen

33.8326° N, 136.6912° E

33.8326° N, 136.6912° E

Speed11.2kn
Course52°
DestinationJP SGM OFF
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
JP SGM OFF
Speed
11.2 kn
Course
52°
Heading
54°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
33.8326° N, 136.6912° E
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 04:43 UTC
Nearest port
Chiryu134 km S of the port

Particulars

IMO
9528550
MMSI
351312000
Call sign
3FXP5
Type
TankerAIS type 80
Length
96 m
Beam
15 m
Draught
4.9 m

Not broadcast: ETA.

About BUENA SUERTE

BUENA SUERTE (IMO 9528550, MMSI 351312000) is a tanker registered in Panama. It is 96 m long and 15 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 04:43 UTC, placed it 134 km S of Chiryu, Japan. It was moving at 11.2 knots on a course of 52°. The crew reported JP SGM OFF as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BUENA SUERTE now?

BUENA SUERTE was last reported 134 km S of Chiryu, Japan on 18 Oct 2026 at 04:43 UTC. It was moving at 11.2 knots on a course of 52°.

What type of ship is BUENA SUERTE?

BUENA SUERTE is a tanker. It is 96 m long and 15 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of BUENA SUERTE?

The MMSI of BUENA SUERTE is 351312000. Its IMO number is 9528550. Its call sign is 3FXP5.

What flag does BUENA SUERTE fly?

BUENA SUERTE sails under the flag of Panama (PA).

Where is BUENA SUERTE going?

BUENA SUERTE reported its destination as JP SGM OFF.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BUENA SUERTE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named BUENA SUERTE

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar tankers

Active tankers of a similar size (67–125 m).

All tankers

Get an alert when BUENA SUERTE reaches JP SGM OFF

Follow BUENA SUERTE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BUENA SUERTE live — free