CAPRI JET

IMO 8710948MMSI 247051300Call sign IXXE

3.3 km NW of Piano di Sorrento, Italy

Live ·

40.6334° N, 14.3342° E

40.6334° N, 14.3342° ELast 24 h track

Speed26.1kn
Course226°
DestinationNapoli
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
Napoli, ItalyAIS: ITNAP ITRRO ITPOS
Speed
26.1 kn
Course
226°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
40.6334° N, 14.3342° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 07:08 UTC
Nearest port
Piano di Sorrento3.3 km NW of the port

Particulars

IMO
8710948
MMSI
247051300
Call sign
IXXE
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 69
Length
42 m
Beam
8 m
Draught
1.2 m
Deadweight
42 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About CAPRI JET

CAPRI JET (IMO 8710948, MMSI 247051300) is a passenger ship registered in Italy. It is 42 m long and 8 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 07:08 UTC, placed it 3.3 km NW of Piano di Sorrento, Italy. It was moving at 26.1 knots on a course of 226°. The crew reported Napoli, Italy as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CAPRI JET now?

CAPRI JET was last reported 3.3 km NW of Piano di Sorrento, Italy on 19 Oct 2026 at 07:08 UTC. It was moving at 26.1 knots on a course of 226°.

What type of ship is CAPRI JET?

CAPRI JET is a passenger ship. It is 42 m long and 8 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of CAPRI JET?

The MMSI of CAPRI JET is 247051300. Its IMO number is 8710948. Its call sign is IXXE.

What flag does CAPRI JET fly?

CAPRI JET sails under the flag of Italy (IT).

Where is CAPRI JET going?

CAPRI JET reported its destination as Napoli, Italy (AIS destination “ITNAP ITRRO ITPOS”).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to CAPRI JET in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (29–55 m).

All passenger vessels

Get an alert when CAPRI JET reaches Napoli

Follow CAPRI JET on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track CAPRI JET live — free