CAPTAIN GEORGE

IMO 9510357MMSI 210828000Call sign 5BMB6

At sea in the Indian Ocean

Live ·

23.6961° S, 51.5925° E

23.6961° S, 51.5925° ELast 24 h track

Speed10.1kn
Course65°
DestinationSGSIN PEBGB

Voyage

Destination
SGSIN PEBGB
Speed
10.1 kn
Course
65°
Heading
66°
Position
23.6961° S, 51.5925° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 06:21 UTC

Particulars

IMO
9510357
MMSI
210828000
Call sign
5BMB6
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
229 m
Beam
32 m
Draught
10.5 m
Deadweight
82,140 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About CAPTAIN GEORGE

CAPTAIN GEORGE (IMO 9510357, MMSI 210828000) is a cargo ship registered in Cyprus. It is 229 m long and 32 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:21 UTC, placed it at sea in the Indian Ocean. It was moving at 10.1 knots on a course of 65°. The crew reported SGSIN PEBGB as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CAPTAIN GEORGE now?

CAPTAIN GEORGE was last reported at sea in the Indian Ocean on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:21 UTC. It was moving at 10.1 knots on a course of 65°.

What type of ship is CAPTAIN GEORGE?

CAPTAIN GEORGE is a cargo ship. It is 229 m long and 32 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of CAPTAIN GEORGE?

The MMSI of CAPTAIN GEORGE is 210828000. Its IMO number is 9510357. Its call sign is 5BMB6.

What flag does CAPTAIN GEORGE fly?

CAPTAIN GEORGE sails under the flag of Cyprus (CY).

Where is CAPTAIN GEORGE going?

CAPTAIN GEORGE reported its destination as SGSIN PEBGB.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to CAPTAIN GEORGE in the last 24 hours.

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (160–298 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when CAPTAIN GEORGE reaches SGSIN PEBGB

Follow CAPTAIN GEORGE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track CAPTAIN GEORGE live — free