CAPTAIN PAXTON

MMSI 368017650Call sign WDJ8561

4.2 km SW of Honolulu, United States

Last seen

21.2723° N, 157.8775° W

21.2723° N, 157.8775° W

Speed6.5kn
Course182°

Voyage

Speed
6.5 kn
Course
182°
Position
21.2723° N, 157.8775° W
Last report
28 Sep 2026, 20:26 UTC
Nearest port
Honolulu4.2 km SW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
368017650
Call sign
WDJ8561
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About CAPTAIN PAXTON

CAPTAIN PAXTON (MMSI 368017650) is a fishing vessel registered in the United States. Its most recent AIS position, received on 28 Sep 2026 at 20:26 UTC, placed it 4.2 km SW of Honolulu, United States. It was moving at 6.5 knots on a course of 182°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CAPTAIN PAXTON now?

CAPTAIN PAXTON was last reported 4.2 km SW of Honolulu, United States on 28 Sep 2026 at 20:26 UTC. It was moving at 6.5 knots on a course of 182°.

What type of ship is CAPTAIN PAXTON?

CAPTAIN PAXTON is a fishing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of CAPTAIN PAXTON?

The MMSI of CAPTAIN PAXTON is 368017650. Its call sign is WDJ8561.

What flag does CAPTAIN PAXTON fly?

CAPTAIN PAXTON sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to CAPTAIN PAXTON in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar fishing vessels

Recently active fishing vessels.

All fishing vessels

Get alerts when CAPTAIN PAXTON arrives in port

Follow CAPTAIN PAXTON on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track CAPTAIN PAXTON live — free