CELEBRITY REFLECTION
IMO 9506459MMSI 229074000Call sign 9HA3047
42 km E of Tavernier, United States
25.1150° N, 80.1206° W
25.1150° N, 80.1206° WLast 24 h track
Voyage
- Destination
- Cozumel, MexicoAIS: MXCZM
- ETA
- 20 Oct 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Speed
- 12.7 kn
- Course
- 207°
- Heading
- 206°
- Status
- Underway (engine)
- Position
- 25.1150° N, 80.1206° W
- Last report
- 19 Oct 2026, 00:49 UTC
- Nearest port
- Tavernier42 km E of the port
Particulars
- IMO
- 9506459
- MMSI
- 229074000
- Call sign
- 9HA3047
- Flag
- 🇲🇹 Malta
- Type
- Passenger shipAIS type 69
- Length
- 319 m
- Beam
- 48 m
- Draught
- 8.7 m
About CELEBRITY REFLECTION
CELEBRITY REFLECTION (IMO 9506459, MMSI 229074000) is a passenger ship registered in Malta. It is 319 m long and 48 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 00:49 UTC, placed it 42 km E of Tavernier, United States. It was moving at 12.7 knots on a course of 207°. The crew reported Cozumel, Mexico as the destination, with an ETA of 20 Oct 2026 at 10:00 UTC.
Frequently asked questions
Where is CELEBRITY REFLECTION now?
CELEBRITY REFLECTION was last reported 42 km E of Tavernier, United States on 19 Oct 2026 at 00:49 UTC. It was moving at 12.7 knots on a course of 207°.
What type of ship is CELEBRITY REFLECTION?
CELEBRITY REFLECTION is a passenger ship. It is 319 m long and 48 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of CELEBRITY REFLECTION?
The MMSI of CELEBRITY REFLECTION is 229074000. Its IMO number is 9506459. Its call sign is 9HA3047.
What flag does CELEBRITY REFLECTION fly?
CELEBRITY REFLECTION sails under the flag of Malta (MT).
Where is CELEBRITY REFLECTION going?
CELEBRITY REFLECTION reported its destination as Cozumel, Mexico (AIS destination “MXCZM”), with an estimated arrival on 20 Oct 2026 at 10:00 UTC.
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to CELEBRITY REFLECTION in the last 24 hours.
Similar passenger vessels
Active passenger vessels of a similar size (223–415 m).
Get an alert when CELEBRITY REFLECTION reaches Cozumel
Follow CELEBRITY REFLECTION on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
