CMA CGM SAVANNAH

IMO 9348431MMSI 229282000Call sign 9HA5321

133 km S of Kissy, Sierra Leone

Live ·

7.2709° N, 13.0949° W

7.2709° N, 13.0949° WLast 24 h track

Speed9.3kn
Course300°
DestinationSN DKR

Voyage

Destination
CI ABJ → SN DKR
Speed
9.3 kn
Course
300°
Heading
299°
Position
7.2709° N, 13.0949° W
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 23:19 UTC
Nearest port
Kissy133 km S of the port

Particulars

IMO
9348431
MMSI
229282000
Call sign
9HA5321
Length
264 m
Beam
32 m
Draught
12.5 m
Deadweight
53,874 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About CMA CGM SAVANNAH

CMA CGM SAVANNAH (IMO 9348431, MMSI 229282000) is a cargo ship (hazardous cargo a) registered in Malta. It is 264 m long and 32 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 23:19 UTC, placed it 133 km S of Kissy, Sierra Leone. It was moving at 9.3 knots on a course of 300°. The crew reported CI ABJ → SN DKR as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CMA CGM SAVANNAH now?

CMA CGM SAVANNAH was last reported 133 km S of Kissy, Sierra Leone on 21 Oct 2026 at 23:19 UTC. It was moving at 9.3 knots on a course of 300°.

What type of ship is CMA CGM SAVANNAH?

CMA CGM SAVANNAH is a cargo ship (hazardous cargo a). It is 264 m long and 32 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of CMA CGM SAVANNAH?

The MMSI of CMA CGM SAVANNAH is 229282000. Its IMO number is 9348431. Its call sign is 9HA5321.

What flag does CMA CGM SAVANNAH fly?

CMA CGM SAVANNAH sails under the flag of Malta (MT).

Where is CMA CGM SAVANNAH going?

CMA CGM SAVANNAH reported its destination as CI ABJ → SN DKR.

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (185–343 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when CMA CGM SAVANNAH reaches SN DKR

Follow CMA CGM SAVANNAH on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free