CREOLE QUEEN

MMSI 367309210Call sign WDK5102

13 km E of River Ridge, United States

Live ·

29.9484° N, 90.0619° W

29.9484° N, 90.0619° WLast 24 h track

Speed0.0kn
StatusStopped

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
230°
Heading
352°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
29.9484° N, 90.0619° W
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 08:41 UTC
Nearest port
River Ridge13 km E of the port

Particulars

MMSI
367309210
Call sign
WDK5102
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60
Length
51 m
Beam
12 m
Draught
3.0 m

Not broadcast: destination and IMO number.

About CREOLE QUEEN

CREOLE QUEEN (MMSI 367309210) is a passenger ship registered in the United States. It is 51 m long and 12 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 08:41 UTC, placed it 13 km E of River Ridge, United States.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CREOLE QUEEN now?

CREOLE QUEEN was last reported 13 km E of River Ridge, United States on 21 Oct 2026 at 08:41 UTC.

What type of ship is CREOLE QUEEN?

CREOLE QUEEN is a passenger ship. It is 51 m long and 12 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of CREOLE QUEEN?

The MMSI of CREOLE QUEEN is 367309210. Its call sign is WDK5102.

What flag does CREOLE QUEEN fly?

CREOLE QUEEN sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to CREOLE QUEEN in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (36–66 m).

All passenger vessels

Get alerts when CREOLE QUEEN arrives in port

Follow CREOLE QUEEN on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track CREOLE QUEEN live — free