CUSTOS DEUS

IMO 8817344MMSI 205192000Call sign OPWO

34 km E of Rathdrum, Ireland

Last seen

52.9820° N, 5.7238° W

52.9820° N, 5.7238° W

Speed9.9kn
Course135°
DestinationFISHING GROUND
StatusEngaged in fishing

Voyage

Destination
FISHING GROUND
Speed
9.9 kn
Course
135°
Heading
142°
Status
Engaged in fishing
Position
52.9820° N, 5.7238° W
Last report
13 Oct 2026, 10:56 UTC
Nearest port
Rathdrum34 km E of the port

Particulars

IMO
8817344
MMSI
205192000
Call sign
OPWO
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30
Length
39 m
Beam
8 m
Draught
4.8 m

Not broadcast: ETA.

About CUSTOS DEUS

CUSTOS DEUS (IMO 8817344, MMSI 205192000) is a fishing vessel registered in Belgium. It is 39 m long and 8 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 13 Oct 2026 at 10:56 UTC, placed it 34 km E of Rathdrum, Ireland. It was moving at 9.9 knots on a course of 135°. The crew reported FISHING GROUND as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CUSTOS DEUS now?

CUSTOS DEUS was last reported 34 km E of Rathdrum, Ireland on 13 Oct 2026 at 10:56 UTC. It was moving at 9.9 knots on a course of 135°.

What type of ship is CUSTOS DEUS?

CUSTOS DEUS is a fishing vessel. It is 39 m long and 8 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of CUSTOS DEUS?

The MMSI of CUSTOS DEUS is 205192000. Its IMO number is 8817344. Its call sign is OPWO.

What flag does CUSTOS DEUS fly?

CUSTOS DEUS sails under the flag of Belgium (BE).

Where is CUSTOS DEUS going?

CUSTOS DEUS reported its destination as FISHING GROUND.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to CUSTOS DEUS in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar fishing vessels

Active fishing vessels of a similar size (27–51 m).

All fishing vessels

Get an alert when CUSTOS DEUS reaches FISHING GROUND

Follow CUSTOS DEUS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track CUSTOS DEUS live — free