DEEP CORE

MMSI 225926760Call sign EA1234

18 km W of Cartagena, Spain

Last seen

37.5436° N, 1.1715° W

37.5436° N, 1.1715° W

Speed4.7kn
Course138°

Voyage

Speed
4.7 kn
Course
138°
Heading
138°
Position
37.5436° N, 1.1715° W
Last report
6 Sep 2026, 09:39 UTC
Nearest port
Cartagena18 km W of the port

Particulars

MMSI
225926760
Call sign
EA1234
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60
Length
15 m
Beam
5 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About DEEP CORE

DEEP CORE (MMSI 225926760) is a passenger ship registered in Spain. It is 15 m long and 5 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 6 Sep 2026 at 09:39 UTC, placed it 18 km W of Cartagena, Spain. It was moving at 4.7 knots on a course of 138°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is DEEP CORE now?

DEEP CORE was last reported 18 km W of Cartagena, Spain on 6 Sep 2026 at 09:39 UTC. It was moving at 4.7 knots on a course of 138°.

What type of ship is DEEP CORE?

DEEP CORE is a passenger ship. It is 15 m long and 5 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of DEEP CORE?

The MMSI of DEEP CORE is 225926760. Its call sign is EA1234.

What flag does DEEP CORE fly?

DEEP CORE sails under the flag of Spain (ES).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to DEEP CORE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (11–20 m).

All passenger vessels

Get alerts when DEEP CORE arrives in port

Follow DEEP CORE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track DEEP CORE live — free