DOLCE VITA CUARTO

MMSI 225993398Call sign EBUS

40 km W of Palma de Mallorca, Spain

Last seen

39.5827° N, 2.1540° E

39.5827° N, 2.1540° E

Speed9.3kn
Course234°
DestinationIBIZA

Voyage

Destination
IBIZA
ETA
26 Oct 2026, 10:00 UTC
Speed
9.3 kn
Course
234°
Heading
232°
Position
39.5827° N, 2.1540° E
Last report
27 Sep 2026, 11:42 UTC
Nearest port
Palma de Mallorca40 km W of the port

Particulars

MMSI
225993398
Call sign
EBUS
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60
Length
28 m
Beam
7 m
Draught
1.8 m

Not broadcast: IMO number.

About DOLCE VITA CUARTO

DOLCE VITA CUARTO (MMSI 225993398) is a passenger ship registered in Spain. It is 28 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 27 Sep 2026 at 11:42 UTC, placed it 40 km W of Palma de Mallorca, Spain. It was moving at 9.3 knots on a course of 234°. The crew reported IBIZA as the destination, with an ETA of 26 Oct 2026 at 10:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is DOLCE VITA CUARTO now?

DOLCE VITA CUARTO was last reported 40 km W of Palma de Mallorca, Spain on 27 Sep 2026 at 11:42 UTC. It was moving at 9.3 knots on a course of 234°.

What type of ship is DOLCE VITA CUARTO?

DOLCE VITA CUARTO is a passenger ship. It is 28 m long and 7 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of DOLCE VITA CUARTO?

The MMSI of DOLCE VITA CUARTO is 225993398. Its call sign is EBUS.

What flag does DOLCE VITA CUARTO fly?

DOLCE VITA CUARTO sails under the flag of Spain (ES).

Where is DOLCE VITA CUARTO going?

DOLCE VITA CUARTO reported its destination as IBIZA, with an estimated arrival on 26 Oct 2026 at 10:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to DOLCE VITA CUARTO in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (20–36 m).

All passenger vessels

Get an alert when DOLCE VITA CUARTO reaches IBIZA

Follow DOLCE VITA CUARTO on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free