DON ABRAHAM

MMSI 755003610Call sign ZPSN

2.0 km N of Parana, Argentina

Last seen

31.6993° S, 60.5127° W

31.6993° S, 60.5127° W

Speed3.8kn
Course107°
DestinationSAN ANTONIO
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
SAN ANTONIO
Speed
3.8 kn
Course
107°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
31.6993° S, 60.5127° W
Last report
1 Oct 2026, 11:55 UTC
Nearest port
Parana2.0 km N of the port

Particulars

MMSI
755003610
Call sign
ZPSN
Type
Towing vesselAIS type 31
Length
299 m
Beam
65 m
Draught
3.0 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About DON ABRAHAM

DON ABRAHAM (MMSI 755003610) is a towing vessel registered in Paraguay. It is 299 m long and 65 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 1 Oct 2026 at 11:55 UTC, placed it 2.0 km N of Parana, Argentina. It was moving at 3.8 knots on a course of 107°. The crew reported SAN ANTONIO as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is DON ABRAHAM now?

DON ABRAHAM was last reported 2.0 km N of Parana, Argentina on 1 Oct 2026 at 11:55 UTC. It was moving at 3.8 knots on a course of 107°.

What type of ship is DON ABRAHAM?

DON ABRAHAM is a towing vessel. It is 299 m long and 65 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of DON ABRAHAM?

The MMSI of DON ABRAHAM is 755003610. Its call sign is ZPSN.

What flag does DON ABRAHAM fly?

DON ABRAHAM sails under the flag of Paraguay (PY).

Where is DON ABRAHAM going?

DON ABRAHAM reported its destination as SAN ANTONIO.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to DON ABRAHAM in the last 24 hours.

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Active tugs & towing vessels of a similar size (209–389 m).

All tugs & towing vessels

Get an alert when DON ABRAHAM reaches SAN ANTONIO

Follow DON ABRAHAM on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track DON ABRAHAM live — free