ECOCAT DOS

MMSI 225994585

9.7 km E of Sant Joan Despi, Spain

Live ·

41.3723° N, 2.1826° E

41.3723° N, 2.1826° ELast 24 h track

Speed3.8kn
Course316°
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Speed
3.8 kn
Course
316°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
41.3723° N, 2.1826° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 08:28 UTC
Nearest port
Sant Joan Despi9.7 km E of the port

Particulars

MMSI
225994585
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60
Beam
6 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About ECOCAT DOS

ECOCAT DOS (MMSI 225994585) is a passenger ship registered in Spain. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 08:28 UTC, placed it 9.7 km E of Sant Joan Despi, Spain. It was moving at 3.8 knots on a course of 316°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ECOCAT DOS now?

ECOCAT DOS was last reported 9.7 km E of Sant Joan Despi, Spain on 19 Oct 2026 at 08:28 UTC. It was moving at 3.8 knots on a course of 316°.

What type of ship is ECOCAT DOS?

ECOCAT DOS is a passenger ship.

What is the MMSI number of ECOCAT DOS?

The MMSI of ECOCAT DOS is 225994585.

What flag does ECOCAT DOS fly?

ECOCAT DOS sails under the flag of Spain (ES).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ECOCAT DOS in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Recently active passenger vessels.

All passenger vessels

Get alerts when ECOCAT DOS arrives in port

Follow ECOCAT DOS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ECOCAT DOS live — free