EIDSVAAG OPAL

IMO 9664433MMSI 257080750Call sign LGMC

7.0 km SE of Balsnesodden, Norway

Last seen

69.5165° N, 18.9270° E

69.5165° N, 18.9270° ELast 24 h track

Speed10.3kn
Course174°
DestinationFISHFARMS
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
FISHFARMS
Speed
10.3 kn
Course
174°
Heading
172°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
69.5165° N, 18.9270° E
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 23:14 UTC
Nearest port
Balsnesodden7.0 km SE of the port

Particulars

IMO
9664433
MMSI
257080750
Call sign
LGMC
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
85 m
Beam
18 m
Draught
5.7 m

Not broadcast: ETA.

About EIDSVAAG OPAL

EIDSVAAG OPAL (IMO 9664433, MMSI 257080750) is a cargo ship registered in Norway. It is 85 m long and 18 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 23:14 UTC, placed it 7.0 km SE of Balsnesodden, Norway. It was moving at 10.3 knots on a course of 174°. The crew reported FISHFARMS as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is EIDSVAAG OPAL now?

EIDSVAAG OPAL was last reported 7.0 km SE of Balsnesodden, Norway on 18 Oct 2026 at 23:14 UTC. It was moving at 10.3 knots on a course of 174°.

What type of ship is EIDSVAAG OPAL?

EIDSVAAG OPAL is a cargo ship. It is 85 m long and 18 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of EIDSVAAG OPAL?

The MMSI of EIDSVAAG OPAL is 257080750. Its IMO number is 9664433. Its call sign is LGMC.

What flag does EIDSVAAG OPAL fly?

EIDSVAAG OPAL sails under the flag of Norway (NO).

Where is EIDSVAAG OPAL going?

EIDSVAAG OPAL reported its destination as FISHFARMS.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to EIDSVAAG OPAL in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (59–111 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when EIDSVAAG OPAL reaches FISHFARMS

Follow EIDSVAAG OPAL on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track EIDSVAAG OPAL live — free