EMBLA GAN

MMSI 265718960Call sign SE6183

2.0 km N of Ellos, Sweden

Last seen

58.1847° N, 11.4658° E

58.1847° N, 11.4658° E

Speed2.5kn
Course230°

Voyage

Speed
2.5 kn
Course
230°
Position
58.1847° N, 11.4658° E
Last report
26 Aug 2026, 17:05 UTC
Nearest port
Ellos2.0 km N of the port

Particulars

MMSI
265718960
Call sign
SE6183
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
12 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About EMBLA GAN

EMBLA GAN (MMSI 265718960) is a pleasure craft registered in Sweden. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 26 Aug 2026 at 17:05 UTC, placed it 2.0 km N of Ellos, Sweden. It was moving at 2.5 knots on a course of 230°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is EMBLA GAN now?

EMBLA GAN was last reported 2.0 km N of Ellos, Sweden on 26 Aug 2026 at 17:05 UTC. It was moving at 2.5 knots on a course of 230°.

What type of ship is EMBLA GAN?

EMBLA GAN is a pleasure craft. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of EMBLA GAN?

The MMSI of EMBLA GAN is 265718960. Its call sign is SE6183.

What flag does EMBLA GAN fly?

EMBLA GAN sails under the flag of Sweden (SE).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to EMBLA GAN in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (8–16 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when EMBLA GAN arrives in port

Follow EMBLA GAN on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track EMBLA GAN live — free