EVER CONCERT

IMO 9913834MMSI 352980873Call sign 3E3588

46 km NE of Pengerang, Malaysia

Last seen

1.5488° N, 104.4911° E

1.5488° N, 104.4911° ELast 24 h track

Speed13.1kn
Course188°
DestinationPort Klang (Pelabuhan Klang)

Voyage

Destination
Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang), MalaysiaAIS: THLCH → MYPKG
Speed
13.1 kn
Course
188°
Heading
189°
Position
1.5488° N, 104.4911° E
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 02:07 UTC
Nearest port
Pengerang46 km NE of the port

Particulars

IMO
9913834
MMSI
352980873
Call sign
3E3588
Length
171 m
Beam
28 m
Draught
9.6 m
Deadweight
22,377 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About EVER CONCERT

EVER CONCERT (IMO 9913834, MMSI 352980873) is a cargo ship (hazardous cargo a) registered in Panama. It is 171 m long and 28 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 02:07 UTC, placed it 46 km NE of Pengerang, Malaysia. It was moving at 13.1 knots on a course of 188°. The crew reported Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang), Malaysia as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is EVER CONCERT now?

EVER CONCERT was last reported 46 km NE of Pengerang, Malaysia on 21 Oct 2026 at 02:07 UTC. It was moving at 13.1 knots on a course of 188°.

What type of ship is EVER CONCERT?

EVER CONCERT is a cargo ship (hazardous cargo a). It is 171 m long and 28 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of EVER CONCERT?

The MMSI of EVER CONCERT is 352980873. Its IMO number is 9913834. Its call sign is 3E3588.

What flag does EVER CONCERT fly?

EVER CONCERT sails under the flag of Panama (PA).

Where is EVER CONCERT going?

EVER CONCERT reported its destination as Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang), Malaysia (AIS destination “THLCH → MYPKG”).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to EVER CONCERT in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (120–222 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when EVER CONCERT reaches Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang)

Follow EVER CONCERT on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track EVER CONCERT live — free