EVER FAIR
IMO 9850886MMSI 636020536Call sign D5ZQ6
At sea in the Indian Ocean
9.4418° S, 75.9810° E
9.4418° S, 75.9810° ELast 24 h track
Voyage
- Destination
- Rio de Janeiro, BrazilAIS: BRRIO
- Speed
- 19.6 kn
- Course
- 228°
- Heading
- 228°
- Position
- 9.4418° S, 75.9810° E
- Last report
- 19 Oct 2026, 09:11 UTC
Particulars
- IMO
- 9850886
- MMSI
- 636020536
- Call sign
- D5ZQ6
- Flag
- 🇱🇷 Liberia
- Type
- Cargo shipAIS type 70
- Length
- 333 m
- Beam
- 48 m
- Draught
- 15.0 m
- Deadweight
- 135,000 t
Not broadcast: ETA.
About EVER FAIR
EVER FAIR (IMO 9850886, MMSI 636020536) is a cargo ship registered in Liberia. It is 333 m long and 48 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 09:11 UTC, placed it at sea in the Indian Ocean. It was moving at 19.6 knots on a course of 228°. The crew reported Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as the destination.
Frequently asked questions
Where is EVER FAIR now?
EVER FAIR was last reported at sea in the Indian Ocean on 19 Oct 2026 at 09:11 UTC. It was moving at 19.6 knots on a course of 228°.
What type of ship is EVER FAIR?
EVER FAIR is a cargo ship. It is 333 m long and 48 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of EVER FAIR?
The MMSI of EVER FAIR is 636020536. Its IMO number is 9850886. Its call sign is D5ZQ6.
What flag does EVER FAIR fly?
EVER FAIR sails under the flag of Liberia (LR).
Where is EVER FAIR going?
EVER FAIR reported its destination as Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (AIS destination “BRRIO”).
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to EVER FAIR in the last 24 hours.
Similar cargo vessels
Active cargo vessels of a similar size (233–433 m).
Get an alert when EVER FAIR reaches Rio de Janeiro
Follow EVER FAIR on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
