FC VICTORY

IMO 9214197MMSI 440144200Call sign 130004

In the port of Gamcheon/Busan, South Korea

Last seen

35.0700° N, 129.0290° E

35.0700° N, 129.0290° E

Speed0.2kn
DestinationBUSAN
StatusAt anchor

Voyage

Destination
BUSAN
Speed
0.2 kn
Course
335°
Heading
247°
Status
At anchor
Position
35.0700° N, 129.0290° E
Last report
25 Jul 2026, 00:21 UTC
Nearest port
Gamcheon/BusanIn port

Particulars

IMO
9214197
MMSI
440144200
Call sign
130004
Type
TankerAIS type 80
Length
88 m
Beam
14 m
Draught
6.5 m

Not broadcast: ETA.

About FC VICTORY

FC VICTORY (IMO 9214197, MMSI 440144200) is a tanker registered in South Korea. It is 88 m long and 14 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 25 Jul 2026 at 00:21 UTC, placed it in the port of Gamcheon/Busan, South Korea. At its last report, FC VICTORY was at anchor. The crew reported BUSAN as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is FC VICTORY now?

FC VICTORY was last reported in the port of Gamcheon/Busan, South Korea on 25 Jul 2026 at 00:21 UTC. At its last report, FC VICTORY was at anchor.

What type of ship is FC VICTORY?

FC VICTORY is a tanker. It is 88 m long and 14 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of FC VICTORY?

The MMSI of FC VICTORY is 440144200. Its IMO number is 9214197. Its call sign is 130004.

What flag does FC VICTORY fly?

FC VICTORY sails under the flag of South Korea (KR).

Where is FC VICTORY going?

FC VICTORY reported its destination as BUSAN.

Other vessels named FC VICTORY

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar tankers

Active tankers of a similar size (62–114 m).

All tankers

Get an alert when FC VICTORY reaches BUSAN

Follow FC VICTORY on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track FC VICTORY live — free