FERRO FORTISSIMO

MMSI 243415992Call sign PG9422

6.6 km S of Almere, Netherlands

Last seen

52.3103° N, 5.2479° E

52.3103° N, 5.2479° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
52.3103° N, 5.2479° E
Last report
26 Aug 2026, 16:57 UTC
Nearest port
Almere6.6 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
243415992
Call sign
PG9422
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
13 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About FERRO FORTISSIMO

FERRO FORTISSIMO (MMSI 243415992) is a pleasure craft registered in Hungary. It is 13 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 26 Aug 2026 at 16:57 UTC, placed it 6.6 km S of Almere, Netherlands.

Frequently asked questions

Where is FERRO FORTISSIMO now?

FERRO FORTISSIMO was last reported 6.6 km S of Almere, Netherlands on 26 Aug 2026 at 16:57 UTC.

What type of ship is FERRO FORTISSIMO?

FERRO FORTISSIMO is a pleasure craft. It is 13 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of FERRO FORTISSIMO?

The MMSI of FERRO FORTISSIMO is 243415992. Its call sign is PG9422.

What flag does FERRO FORTISSIMO fly?

FERRO FORTISSIMO sails under the flag of Hungary (HU).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to FERRO FORTISSIMO in the last 24 hours.

Show 5 more

Other vessels named FERRO FORTISSIMO

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (9–17 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when FERRO FORTISSIMO arrives in port

Follow FERRO FORTISSIMO on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free