FOREVER CORDIALITY

IMO 9903774MMSI 477717900Call sign VRUD9

7.8 km SW of Henderson, Australia

Live ·

32.2251° S, 115.7211° E

32.2251° S, 115.7211° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationAU KWI
StatusAt anchor

Voyage

Destination
AU KWI
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
252°
Heading
230°
Status
At anchor
Position
32.2251° S, 115.7211° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 06:10 UTC
Nearest port
Henderson7.8 km SW of the port

Particulars

IMO
9903774
MMSI
477717900
Call sign
VRUD9
Type
TankerAIS type 89
Length
183 m
Beam
32 m
Draught
10.4 m

Not broadcast: ETA.

About FOREVER CORDIALITY

FOREVER CORDIALITY (IMO 9903774, MMSI 477717900) is a tanker registered in Hong Kong. It is 183 m long and 32 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:10 UTC, placed it 7.8 km SW of Henderson, Australia. FOREVER CORDIALITY is at anchor. The crew reported AU KWI as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is FOREVER CORDIALITY now?

FOREVER CORDIALITY was last reported 7.8 km SW of Henderson, Australia on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:10 UTC. FOREVER CORDIALITY is at anchor.

What type of ship is FOREVER CORDIALITY?

FOREVER CORDIALITY is a tanker. It is 183 m long and 32 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of FOREVER CORDIALITY?

The MMSI of FOREVER CORDIALITY is 477717900. Its IMO number is 9903774. Its call sign is VRUD9.

What flag does FOREVER CORDIALITY fly?

FOREVER CORDIALITY sails under the flag of Hong Kong (HK).

Where is FOREVER CORDIALITY going?

FOREVER CORDIALITY reported its destination as AU KWI.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to FOREVER CORDIALITY in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tankers

Active tankers of a similar size (128–238 m).

All tankers

Get an alert when FOREVER CORDIALITY reaches AU KWI

Follow FOREVER CORDIALITY on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free