FORTUNE AURORA

IMO 9487421MMSI 538011887Call sign V7A3611

At sea in the North Pacific Ocean

Last seen

27.2106° N, 117.4451° W

27.2106° N, 117.4451° W

Speed11.3kn
Course129°
DestinationACAJUTLA
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
ACAJUTLA
Speed
11.3 kn
Course
129°
Heading
126°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
27.2106° N, 117.4451° W
Last report
23 Aug 2026, 02:06 UTC

Particulars

IMO
9487421
MMSI
538011887
Call sign
V7A3611
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
190 m
Beam
35 m
Draught
12.5 m

Not broadcast: ETA.

About FORTUNE AURORA

FORTUNE AURORA (IMO 9487421, MMSI 538011887) is a cargo ship registered in the Marshall Islands. It is 190 m long and 35 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 23 Aug 2026 at 02:06 UTC, placed it at sea in the North Pacific Ocean. It was moving at 11.3 knots on a course of 129°. The crew reported ACAJUTLA as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is FORTUNE AURORA now?

FORTUNE AURORA was last reported at sea in the North Pacific Ocean on 23 Aug 2026 at 02:06 UTC. It was moving at 11.3 knots on a course of 129°.

What type of ship is FORTUNE AURORA?

FORTUNE AURORA is a cargo ship. It is 190 m long and 35 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of FORTUNE AURORA?

The MMSI of FORTUNE AURORA is 538011887. Its IMO number is 9487421. Its call sign is V7A3611.

What flag does FORTUNE AURORA fly?

FORTUNE AURORA sails under the flag of the Marshall Islands (MH).

Where is FORTUNE AURORA going?

FORTUNE AURORA reported its destination as ACAJUTLA.

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (133–247 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when FORTUNE AURORA reaches ACAJUTLA

Follow FORTUNE AURORA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track FORTUNE AURORA live — free