GAIL FORCE III

MMSI 338065698

In the port of Long Beach, United States

Last seen

33.7586° N, 118.1841° W

33.7586° N, 118.1841° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
234°
Position
33.7586° N, 118.1841° W
Last report
21 Sep 2026, 16:21 UTC
Nearest port
Long BeachIn port

Particulars

MMSI
338065698
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
17 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About GAIL FORCE III

GAIL FORCE III (MMSI 338065698) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 17 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Sep 2026 at 16:21 UTC, placed it in the port of Long Beach, United States.

Frequently asked questions

Where is GAIL FORCE III now?

GAIL FORCE III was last reported in the port of Long Beach, United States on 21 Sep 2026 at 16:21 UTC.

What type of ship is GAIL FORCE III?

GAIL FORCE III is a pleasure craft. It is 17 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of GAIL FORCE III?

The MMSI of GAIL FORCE III is 338065698.

What flag does GAIL FORCE III fly?

GAIL FORCE III sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to GAIL FORCE III in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (12–22 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when GAIL FORCE III arrives in port

Follow GAIL FORCE III on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track GAIL FORCE III live — free