GDF_G128

MMSI 247197500Call sign IHLE

20 km E of Riposto, Italy

Last seen

37.6739° N, 15.4198° E

37.6739° N, 15.4198° E

Speed15.6kn
Course188°

Voyage

Speed
15.6 kn
Course
188°
Position
37.6739° N, 15.4198° E
Last report
6 Oct 2026, 17:14 UTC
Nearest port
Riposto20 km E of the port

Particulars

MMSI
247197500
Call sign
IHLE
Type
Military vesselAIS type 35

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About GDF_G128

GDF_G128 (MMSI 247197500) is a military vessel registered in Italy. Its most recent AIS position, received on 6 Oct 2026 at 17:14 UTC, placed it 20 km E of Riposto, Italy. It was moving at 15.6 knots on a course of 188°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is GDF_G128 now?

GDF_G128 was last reported 20 km E of Riposto, Italy on 6 Oct 2026 at 17:14 UTC. It was moving at 15.6 knots on a course of 188°.

What type of ship is GDF_G128?

GDF_G128 is a military vessel.

What is the MMSI number of GDF_G128?

The MMSI of GDF_G128 is 247197500. Its call sign is IHLE.

What flag does GDF_G128 fly?

GDF_G128 sails under the flag of Italy (IT).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to GDF_G128 in the last 24 hours.

Show 2 more

Similar military & naval vessels

Recently active military & naval vessels.

All military & naval vessels

Get alerts when GDF_G128 arrives in port

Follow GDF_G128 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track GDF_G128 live — free