GREY FOX

MMSI 244025288Call sign PG2292

1.0 km NE of Ooltgensplaat, Netherlands

Last seen

51.6703° N, 4.3632° E

51.6703° N, 4.3632° E

Speed6.0kn
Course39°

Voyage

Speed
6.0 kn
Course
39°
Position
51.6703° N, 4.3632° E
Last report
12 Sep 2026, 12:11 UTC
Nearest port
Ooltgensplaat1.0 km NE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
244025288
Call sign
PG2292
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
11 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About GREY FOX

GREY FOX (MMSI 244025288) is a sailing vessel registered in the Netherlands. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 12 Sep 2026 at 12:11 UTC, placed it 1.0 km NE of Ooltgensplaat, Netherlands. It was moving at 6.0 knots on a course of 39°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is GREY FOX now?

GREY FOX was last reported 1.0 km NE of Ooltgensplaat, Netherlands on 12 Sep 2026 at 12:11 UTC. It was moving at 6.0 knots on a course of 39°.

What type of ship is GREY FOX?

GREY FOX is a sailing vessel. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of GREY FOX?

The MMSI of GREY FOX is 244025288. Its call sign is PG2292.

What flag does GREY FOX fly?

GREY FOX sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to GREY FOX in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named GREY FOX

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–14 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when GREY FOX arrives in port

Follow GREY FOX on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track GREY FOX live — free