GV RESILIENT

IMO 7305382MMSI 232711000Call sign GSEE

14 km NE of Kerlouan, France

Live ·

48.7578° N, 4.2402° W

48.7578° N, 4.2402° WLast 24 h track

Speed2.9kn
Course60°
DestinationCELTIC CABLE GUARD
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
CELTIC CABLE GUARD
Speed
2.9 kn
Course
60°
Heading
56°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
48.7578° N, 4.2402° W
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 06:45 UTC
Nearest port
Kerlouan14 km NE of the port

Particulars

IMO
7305382
MMSI
232711000
Call sign
GSEE
Type
Type unknown
Length
26 m
Beam
7 m
Draught
3.8 m

Not broadcast: ETA and ship type.

About GV RESILIENT

GV RESILIENT (IMO 7305382, MMSI 232711000) is a vessel registered in the United Kingdom. It is 26 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:45 UTC, placed it 14 km NE of Kerlouan, France. It was moving at 2.9 knots on a course of 60°. The crew reported CELTIC CABLE GUARD as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is GV RESILIENT now?

GV RESILIENT was last reported 14 km NE of Kerlouan, France on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:45 UTC. It was moving at 2.9 knots on a course of 60°.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of GV RESILIENT?

The MMSI of GV RESILIENT is 232711000. Its IMO number is 7305382. Its call sign is GSEE.

What flag does GV RESILIENT fly?

GV RESILIENT sails under the flag of the United Kingdom (GB).

Where is GV RESILIENT going?

GV RESILIENT reported its destination as CELTIC CABLE GUARD.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to GV RESILIENT in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar vessels

Active other vessels of a similar size (18–34 m).

All other vessels

Get an alert when GV RESILIENT reaches CELTIC CABLE GUARD

Follow GV RESILIENT on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track GV RESILIENT live — free