GYE RYONG

MMSI 440022190Call sign 101

6.2 km SW of Incheon, South Korea

Last seen

37.4197° N, 126.5580° E

37.4197° N, 126.5580° ELast 24 h track

Speed9.9kn
Course224°

Voyage

Speed
9.9 kn
Course
224°
Heading
223°
Position
37.4197° N, 126.5580° E
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 20:00 UTC
Nearest port
Incheon6.2 km SW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
440022190
Call sign
101
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30
Length
11 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About GYE RYONG

GYE RYONG (MMSI 440022190) is a fishing vessel registered in South Korea. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 20:00 UTC, placed it 6.2 km SW of Incheon, South Korea. It was moving at 9.9 knots on a course of 224°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is GYE RYONG now?

GYE RYONG was last reported 6.2 km SW of Incheon, South Korea on 18 Oct 2026 at 20:00 UTC. It was moving at 9.9 knots on a course of 224°.

What type of ship is GYE RYONG?

GYE RYONG is a fishing vessel. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of GYE RYONG?

The MMSI of GYE RYONG is 440022190. Its call sign is 101.

What flag does GYE RYONG fly?

GYE RYONG sails under the flag of South Korea (KR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to GYE RYONG in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar fishing vessels

Active fishing vessels of a similar size (8–14 m).

All fishing vessels

Get alerts when GYE RYONG arrives in port

Follow GYE RYONG on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track GYE RYONG live — free