HAI HE 208

MMSI 413872016

5.5 km SE of Mawan Pt, China

Last seen

22.4093° N, 113.8968° E

22.4093° N, 113.8968° E

Speed4.7kn
Course357°

Voyage

Speed
4.7 kn
Course
357°
Heading
357°
Position
22.4093° N, 113.8968° E
Last report
24 Sep 2026, 19:09 UTC
Nearest port
Mawan Pt5.5 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
413872016
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
59 m
Beam
13 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About HAI HE 208

HAI HE 208 (MMSI 413872016) is a cargo ship registered in China. It is 59 m long and 13 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 24 Sep 2026 at 19:09 UTC, placed it 5.5 km SE of Mawan Pt, China. It was moving at 4.7 knots on a course of 357°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is HAI HE 208 now?

HAI HE 208 was last reported 5.5 km SE of Mawan Pt, China on 24 Sep 2026 at 19:09 UTC. It was moving at 4.7 knots on a course of 357°.

What type of ship is HAI HE 208?

HAI HE 208 is a cargo ship. It is 59 m long and 13 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of HAI HE 208?

The MMSI of HAI HE 208 is 413872016.

What flag does HAI HE 208 fly?

HAI HE 208 sails under the flag of China (CN).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to HAI HE 208 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (41–77 m).

All cargo vessels

Get alerts when HAI HE 208 arrives in port

Follow HAI HE 208 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track HAI HE 208 live — free