HAMMERTIME II

MMSI 316016542Call sign CFN6318

49 km NW of Niagara-on-the-Lake, Canada

Last seen

43.6573° N, 79.3092° W

43.6573° N, 79.3092° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
0°
Position
43.6573° N, 79.3092° W
Last report
12 Oct 2026, 17:32 UTC
Nearest port
Niagara-on-the-Lake49 km NW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
316016542
Call sign
CFN6318
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About HAMMERTIME II

HAMMERTIME II (MMSI 316016542) is a sailing vessel registered in Canada. Its most recent AIS position, received on 12 Oct 2026 at 17:32 UTC, placed it 49 km NW of Niagara-on-the-Lake, Canada.

Frequently asked questions

Where is HAMMERTIME II now?

HAMMERTIME II was last reported 49 km NW of Niagara-on-the-Lake, Canada on 12 Oct 2026 at 17:32 UTC.

What type of ship is HAMMERTIME II?

HAMMERTIME II is a sailing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of HAMMERTIME II?

The MMSI of HAMMERTIME II is 316016542. Its call sign is CFN6318.

What flag does HAMMERTIME II fly?

HAMMERTIME II sails under the flag of Canada (CA).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to HAMMERTIME II in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Recently active sailing vessels.

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when HAMMERTIME II arrives in port

Follow HAMMERTIME II on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track HAMMERTIME II live — free