HARBOR CAPTAIN

MMSI 366892140Call sign WDB3863

In the port of San Diego, United States

Last seen

32.6938° N, 117.1525° W

32.6938° N, 117.1525° WLast 24 h track

Speed0.0kn
DestinationSAN DIEGO
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
SAN DIEGO
Speed
0.0 kn
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
32.6938° N, 117.1525° W
Last report
20 Oct 2026, 21:00 UTC
Nearest port
San DiegoIn port

Particulars

MMSI
366892140
Call sign
WDB3863
Type
TugAIS type 52
Length
13 m
Beam
4 m
Draught
2.2 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About HARBOR CAPTAIN

HARBOR CAPTAIN (MMSI 366892140) is a tug registered in the United States. It is 13 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Oct 2026 at 21:00 UTC, placed it in the port of San Diego, United States. The crew reported SAN DIEGO as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is HARBOR CAPTAIN now?

HARBOR CAPTAIN was last reported in the port of San Diego, United States on 20 Oct 2026 at 21:00 UTC.

What type of ship is HARBOR CAPTAIN?

HARBOR CAPTAIN is a tug. It is 13 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of HARBOR CAPTAIN?

The MMSI of HARBOR CAPTAIN is 366892140. Its call sign is WDB3863.

What flag does HARBOR CAPTAIN fly?

HARBOR CAPTAIN sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Where is HARBOR CAPTAIN going?

HARBOR CAPTAIN reported its destination as SAN DIEGO.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to HARBOR CAPTAIN in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Active tugs & towing vessels of a similar size (9–17 m).

All tugs & towing vessels

Get an alert when HARBOR CAPTAIN reaches SAN DIEGO

Follow HARBOR CAPTAIN on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track HARBOR CAPTAIN live — free