HARMONY LIGHT
IMO 9490703MMSI 352005841Call sign 3E9029
At sea in the South Atlantic Ocean
11.3308° S, 7.3072° E
11.3308° S, 7.3072° E
Voyage
- Destination
- TEMA GHANA
- Speed
- 10.3 kn
- Course
- 334°
- Heading
- 337°
- Position
- 11.3308° S, 7.3072° E
- Last report
- 13 Oct 2026, 02:54 UTC
Particulars
- IMO
- 9490703
- MMSI
- 352005841
- Call sign
- 3E9029
- Flag
- 🇵🇦 Panama
- Type
- Cargo shipAIS type 70
- Length
- 190 m
- Beam
- 33 m
- Draught
- 11.6 m
- Deadweight
- 58,000 t
Not broadcast: ETA.
About HARMONY LIGHT
HARMONY LIGHT (IMO 9490703, MMSI 352005841) is a cargo ship registered in Panama. It is 190 m long and 33 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 13 Oct 2026 at 02:54 UTC, placed it at sea in the South Atlantic Ocean. It was moving at 10.3 knots on a course of 334°. The crew reported TEMA GHANA as the destination.
Frequently asked questions
Where is HARMONY LIGHT now?
HARMONY LIGHT was last reported at sea in the South Atlantic Ocean on 13 Oct 2026 at 02:54 UTC. It was moving at 10.3 knots on a course of 334°.
What type of ship is HARMONY LIGHT?
HARMONY LIGHT is a cargo ship. It is 190 m long and 33 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of HARMONY LIGHT?
The MMSI of HARMONY LIGHT is 352005841. Its IMO number is 9490703. Its call sign is 3E9029.
What flag does HARMONY LIGHT fly?
HARMONY LIGHT sails under the flag of Panama (PA).
Where is HARMONY LIGHT going?
HARMONY LIGHT reported its destination as TEMA GHANA.
Similar cargo vessels
Active cargo vessels of a similar size (133–247 m).
Get an alert when HARMONY LIGHT reaches TEMA GHANA
Follow HARMONY LIGHT on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
